To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR THEFT
Age
44
Gender
Male
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
1028 Greenwood AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2026
Reference ID
25M143
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing