To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Sex Offender (Felony)-Fail to Register
Age
71 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject transported from Larimer County custody to the Fremont County Sheriff's Office on outstanding warrant.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
22-182J
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.