To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD POSITION OF TRUST/PATTERN
Age
72
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Reference ID
25CR329
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing