To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Fugitive of Justice - Failure to Appear - Firing Woods/Prairie-Set Fire
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
143 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department for an outstanding warrant.
Location
200 Royal Gorge BlvdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-02375
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe