To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
254 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department on an outstanding warrant out of El Paso County for FTA - Speeding 20-24 Over.
Location
1925 Fremont DriveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-02997
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe