To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Failure to Comply - Possession of a Controlled SubstanceFailure to Comply - Violation of Protection Order
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
197 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by the Fremont County Sherriff's Office on two outstanding warrants.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-221J
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe