To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Illegal Discharge of Firearm (F5)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Sentenced to 60 days jail by the Fremont County Courts for illegally discharging a firearm.
Location
136 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
23-032J
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.