(3) Counts Fugitive from Justice
2nd Degree Assault
Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
182 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested on 3 fugitive of justice warrants for 1st Degree Trespass, Controlled substances, speeding, and new assault charges.
Location
High
Red Canyon Road
Canon City, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-1971
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.