To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject arrested on an outstanding warrant out of El Paso County for FTA - Controlled Sub-Poss SCH 1/2/3/4/5.
Location
Highway 50Cottonwood AvenueCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-1257
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe