To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Fugitive of Justice - Burglary
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by the Fremont County Sheriff’s Office on the listed charge and is waiting transfer to El Paso County.
Location
US Hwy 50SH 115Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
23M820 (El Paso)
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe