To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Sentenced to Six months jail
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was sentenced to six months in jail, and transferred to FCSO from DOC CSP Facility.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20CR615
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing