To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
HARASSMENTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
55
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FPD on the above charges
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2026
Reference ID
FPD 26-4851
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing