To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Failure to Appear - Illegal Weapons Possession
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by the Fremont County Sheriff’s Office on the listed El Paso County charge.
Location
1509 Elm AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
23-0692 (El Paso)
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe