CRIMINAL IMPERSONATION
Possession Dangerous Weapon
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Failure to appear X 3
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
238 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above new charges and warrants.
Location
500 N Orchard
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22CR182 (Otero County), 22M175, CCPD 23-00985, CCPD 23-00986
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.