To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Sex Assault on a child in a Position of TrustFailure to Comply - Driving Under Restraint/Alcohol Related
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
204 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by the Fremont County Sheriff’s Office on the listed charges.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
22-376J
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe