To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Bond Revocation - Poss Fentanyl
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant, and was released on bond.
Location
136 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22CR027
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing