Failure to Comply x3
Failure To Appear
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject transported from Jefferson County to the FCSO on four outstanding warrants for FTC - Motor Vehicle Theft/Agg 1-Over $100k, FTC - Trespass 1-Dwelling-Att, FTC - Obstructing a Peace Officer, and FTA - Expedited Placement.
Location
100 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-219J
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.