To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Child Abuse (Knowingly or Recklessly Resulting in Injury to a Child)& FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested on the above charge and warrant. Released on 1 PR bond, and $500 cash bond.
Location
136 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-398J
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.