Failure to comply
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was taken into custody at the Fremont County Combined Courts on an outstanding warrant for FTC - Controlled Sub-Poss SCH 1/2/3/4/5 and an outstanding warrant out of the Canon City Municipal Court for FTA - Shoplifting.
Location
136 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-336J
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.