To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO COMPLY ASSAULT 2 ON AN OFFICER
Age
21
Gender
Female
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
701 S 9th StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2026
Reference ID
24CR471
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing