To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
3RD DEGREE ASSAULTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
66
Gender
Female
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant and released on PR bond by the court
Location
600 Block of Main StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2026
Reference ID
26M498
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing