To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR THEFT
Age
32
Gender
Male
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant and released on PR bond by the court
Location
303 N 19th StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2026
Reference ID
25M210
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing