Drug Paraphernalia-Possess
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department on listed charge and an outstanding warrant out of Chaffee County for FTA - Burglary 2-of Building.
Location
669 N Cottonwood Avenue
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-02042
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.