Burglary 2-of Building
Theft-Less Than $300
Failure To Appear
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Subject arrested on three outstanding warrants. One for two listed charges, one for FTA-Controlled Sub - Unlawful Use, and one out of the Canon City Municipal Court for FTA-Shoplifting.
Location
245 Tennessee Avenue
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-1154
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.