Failure to comply
Failure to Appear x2
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Subject transported from Garfield County to the Fremont County Sheriff's Office on three outstanding warrants for FTC - Assault 3-Know/Reckless Cause Injury, FTA - Resisting Arrest, and FTA - Assault 3-Know/Reckless Cause Injury.
Location
100 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-225J