To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Assault 2-Peace OfficerObstructing Government OperationsVIOLATION P/O-CRIMINALResisting ArrestDisorderly Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department and the Fremont County Sheriff's Office on listed charges.
Location
835 Pinon AvenueCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
22-01935
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.