Controlled Sub-Poss SCH 1/2
Trespass 3
Failure to Comply x3
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice x2
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested on listed charges and multiple warrants for FTC - Controlled Sub-Unlawful Use, FTC - Controlled Sub-Poss SCH 1/2, FTC - Obstructing a Peace Officer, a warrant out of El Paso County for FTA - Driving Under the Influence, and a warrant out of Chaffee County for FTA - Motor Vehicle Theft/Agg 2 $1,000-$20,000.
Location
1181 Valley Drive
Penrose, CO 81240
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-1637
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.