To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
1st Degree HomicideAccessory to Crime
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was transferred from DOC to FCSO on the above warrant.
Location
EvansHwy 50Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
May 3, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23CR143
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing