To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FELONY MENACING2ND DEGREE ASSAULTDOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Age
27
Gender
Female
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
1338 Phay AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing