Assault 2-Strangulation
Child Abuse-Know/Reckless-No Injury
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice x3
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject transported from Teller County to the Fremont County Sheriff's Office on a warrant for listed charges, a warrant out of El Paso County for FTA - Driving Under the Influence, and two warrants out of Montezuma County for FTA - Driving Under the Influence and FTA - Violation/Bail Bond Conditions.
Location
100 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
22-184J
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.