Failure to Comply with Bond Conditions
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
80 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Subject arrested on an outstanding warrant for FTC - Controlled Sub-Poss SCH 1/2/3/4/5. Bettis again received a PR bond by the courts.
Location
100 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-242J
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.