To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Assault 1CRIMINAL ATTEMPTIllegal Discharge of a FirearmFelony MenacingReckless Endangerment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges and released on $5000.00 bond.
Location
7thWhippleCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CCPD 23-02633
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe