To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Fugitive of Justice - Assault 3Fugitive of Justice - Driving Under Restraint
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Subject was arrested by the Colorado State Patrol for two outstanding warrants in El Paso County.
Location
Highway 115 MM 17
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2A220731
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe