To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Fugitive of Justice - Failure to Appear - Trespass
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
152 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department for an outstanding warrant for the Aurora Police Department.
Location
2120 N 10th StreetCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-02367
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe