To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR FALSE IMPRISONMENT
Age
55
Gender
Male
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant and released on PR bond by the court
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2026
Reference ID
26M212
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing