(2 Counts) Felony Warrant
(2 Counts) Misdemeanor Warrant
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Jimmy Clay Hamby has four warrants out for his arrest. Jimmy's warrants are concerning his failure to register as a sex offender. If you have any knowledge of Jimmy's whereabouts or if you see him, please call 911.
Location
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Date Issued
Aug 9, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
D0012024CR002516
Issuing Authority
Adams County Courts