2nd Degree Burglary-Of a building
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Eyes
Blue
The Weld County District Courts have issued a warrant commanding the arrest of Shane A. Britton for the crime of Burglary. It is alleged that Britton broke into the Keene Market in October and committed crimes while inside. If you see Britton, do not attempt to apprehend him. Call 911 or Dispatch at 970-350-9600.
Location
80 S. Main Street
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Date Issued
Mar 9, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Reference ID
22KE00374
Issuing Authority
Keenesburg Police Department
Holding Department
Keenesburg Police Department