(1 Count) Failure to Comply with Probation
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Weld County Courts have issued an arrest warrant for Mr. Angell for failure to comply with the terms of his probation. His probation stems from his previous arrest for a domestic violence case he was arrested for last year. If you have any information pertaining to Mr. Angell's whereabouts, please contact the Keenesburg Police Department either through dispatch, 970-350-9600 or 911. You can also submit tips through our website.
If you see Mr. Angell, please do not approach him and notify law enforcement immediately.
Location
440 S Pine St
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Date Issued
Nov 30, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
C0622023M001382
Issuing Authority
Weld County Courts