Just before 3pm, Humble PD responded to a theft report at Ulta, where an employee provided a description of the suspect's vehicle and license plate, which had fled the scene.
An officer in the vicinity quickly located the suspect vehicle traveling south on US Hwy 59 near Will Clayton Pkwy.
A traffic stop was initiated, and both suspects were taken into custody. The subsequent search yielded over $3,500 worth of stolen goods. Further investigation revealed that one of the suspects had a prior arrest at the same Ulta location just a few weeks ago for the same offense, and was also wanted on two outstanding warrants issued by Harris County.
Location
20530 US Hwy 59
Humble, TX 77338
Incident Date
Apr 17, 2025 @ 2:55 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Harris County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Humble Police Department.