Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Employment
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Divisions
  • Training
    • Training Calendar
    • Rules & Regulations
  • Training Old
  • Administration
  • Communications Division
  • Patrol Division
  • Detectives
  • K-9 Division
  • Traffic Enforcement
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Security Vulnerability Reporting
Community
  • CARE Program
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • McGruff
  • National Night Out
  • Ride-Along Program
Resources
  • Crime Victim
  • Records, Reports & Sex Offender Info
  • Property Room
Contact UsPublic Information
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Humble PD
  • 310 N Bender Avenue, Humble, TX 77338
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Humble Police Department on Facebook
  • Humble Police Department on X
Chief Kris Battenfield 
humblepolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / TX / Harris County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Humble Police Department Homepage
Humble Police Department Logo

Humble Police Department

Chief Kris Battenfield 
humblepolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Employment
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Divisions
    • Training
      • Training Calendar
      • Rules & Regulations
    • Training Old
    • Administration
    • Communications Division
    • Patrol Division
    • Detectives
    • K-9 Division
    • Traffic Enforcement
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community
    • CARE Program
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • McGruff
    • National Night Out
    • Ride-Along Program
  • Resources
    • Crime Victim
    • Property Room
  • Contact Us
  • Public Information

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Humble Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Humble Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Screenshot 2026-06-05 093505.png
IMG_0122.jpeg
IMG_7121.jpeg
IMG_7122.jpeg
IMG_7123.jpeg
IMG_7125.jpeg
IMG_7127.jpeg
IMG_7130.jpeg

Traffic Stop Leads to Felony Drug Charges

Details Map

In the early morning hours, around 3:06 am, a traffic stop was initiated by an officer due to a minor traffic infraction. During the stop, the officer noticed illegal substances, prompting a probable cause search of the vehicle. This search yielded a substantial quantity of drugs, including 36 grams of methamphetamine, 43 grams of fentanyl, as well as Xanax, morphine, and methadone, among others.

The driver was subsequently arrested and charged with possession of a controlled substance (PCS-PG1) with intent to deliver, along with several misdemeanor offenses.

https://humbletx.policetocitizen.com/RecentArrests/Catalog

Location

2000 1st St E
Humble, TX 77338

Date

Jun 5, 2026

Incident Type

Drugs / Narcotics Violation

Reference ID

26-002575

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jun 5th, 2026
IMG_0122.jpeg
IMG_7121.jpeg
IMG_7122.jpeg
IMG_7123.jpeg
IMG_7125.jpeg
IMG_7127.jpeg
IMG_7130.jpeg
Humble PD
310 N Bender Avenue
Humble, TX 77338
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Humble PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Humble Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Harris County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Humble Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play