Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Employment
  • Chief's Message
  • Mission Statement
  • Annual Reports
Divisions
  • Training
    • Training Calendar
    • Rules & Regulations
  • Training Old
  • Administration
  • Communications Division
  • Patrol Division
  • Detectives
  • K-9 Division
  • Traffic Enforcement
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Security Vulnerability Reporting
Community
  • CARE Program
  • Citizens Police Academy
  • McGruff
  • National Night Out
  • Ride-Along Program
Resources
  • Crime Victim
  • Records, Reports & Sex Offender Info
  • Property Room
Contact UsPublic Information
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Humble PD
  • 310 N Bender Avenue, Humble, TX 77338
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Humble Police Department on Facebook
  • Humble Police Department on X
Chief Kris Battenfield 
humblepolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / TX / Harris County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Humble Police Department Homepage
Humble Police Department Logo

Humble Police Department

Chief Kris Battenfield 
humblepolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (281) 446-7127
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Employment
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission Statement
    • Annual Reports
  • Divisions
    • Training
      • Training Calendar
      • Rules & Regulations
    • Training Old
    • Administration
    • Communications Division
    • Patrol Division
    • Detectives
    • K-9 Division
    • Traffic Enforcement
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Community
    • CARE Program
    • Citizens Police Academy
    • McGruff
    • National Night Out
    • Ride-Along Program
  • Resources
    • Crime Victim
    • Property Room
  • Contact Us
  • Public Information

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Humble Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Humble Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Bath and Body Works Theft

Details Map
Bath and Body Works Theft  
The Humble Police Department seeks the public's assistance in identifying the subjects pictured below for shoplifting at Bath and Body Works in Humble, TX. If you know the identity of these subjects, please contact Detective Gutierrez at 281-446-7127 ext.1216 or by email at jgutierrez@humbletx.gov and reference case number 26-002179

Location

20520 Highway 59 N
Humble, TX 77338

Date

May 11, 2026

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

26-002179

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 27th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Humble PD
310 N Bender Avenue
Humble, TX 77338
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Humble PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Humble Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Harris County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Humble Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play