Simple Assault
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were called to the defendant's residence for a domestic dispute. After an on-scene investigation, it was determined the defendant had assaulted his partner. The defendant was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Myrtle St
Church St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-222-AR