Reckless Operation
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was observed traveling at 97 mph in a 55 mph zone. He was charged and provided a court date at the 6th Circuit Court - Hillsborough.
Location
Route 9
Bible Hill Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-346-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.