Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Administration
  • Civil Process
    • Civil Process
    • Papers & Fees
    • Sheriff Sales
  • Ford County Jail
  • Investigations
  • K-9
  • Patrol
  • Sheriff Bill Carr
  • Sheriff History
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources
  • Employment
  • Jail
  • Records
  • Services & Programs
  • Suicide Prevention
  • VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION NUMBER (VIN) INSPECTIONS
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Ford County Sheriff
  • 11311 E Comanche, Dodge City, KS 67801
  • (620) 227-4501
Sheriff Bill Carr
fordcountysheriff.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / KS / Ford County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Ford County Sheriff's Office Homepage
Ford County Sheriff's Office Logo

Ford County Sheriff's Office

Sheriff Bill Carr
fordcountysheriff.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (620) 227-4501
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Administration
    • Civil Process
      • Civil Process
      • Papers & Fees
      • Sheriff Sales
    • Ford County Jail
    • Investigations
    • K-9
    • Patrol
    • Sheriff Bill Carr
    • Sheriff History
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources
    • Employment
    • Jail
    • Records
    • Services & Programs
    • Suicide Prevention
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ford County Sheriff's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

julio_roberto_castro-cuin_1.jpg
julio_roberto_castro-cuin_2.jpg

SUSPECT WANTED - JULIO ROBERTO CASTRO-CUIN

Details Map

RAPE/AGGRAVATED BURGLARY SUSPECT

The Ford County Sheriff's Office is requesting assistance from the community to locate this person, If you have information regarding the whereabouts of JULIO ROBERTO CASTRO-CUIN, please contact the Ford County Sheriff's Office at 620-227-4501.  if you wish to remain anonymous, you may submit a tip at http://www.fordcounty.net/464/Submit-A-Tip.

JULIO ROBERTO CASTRO-CUIN  DOB 10-05-1993, AKA Julio Castro (DOB 06-05-1993), AKA Luis Carlos Miramontes (DOB 10-05-1993) AKA Enrique Castro (DOB unknown)

Height: 5'4, Weight: 145 lbs., Eyes: Brown, Hair: Black, Sex: Male, Race: White/HIspanic, Place of Birth: Guatemala

This suspect is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. 

Location

Ford County
Dodge City, KS 67801

Date

Jan 20, 2023

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Central

Created Jan 20th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Ford County Sheriff
11311 E Comanche
Dodge City, KS 67801
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Ford County Sheriff
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Ford County Sheriff's Office Badge

To follow the Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Ford County Sheriff's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play