To follow Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ford County Sheriff's Office.
VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
28
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
ARREST FOR ATTEMPTED AGGRAVATED ESCAPE FROM CUSTODY, BATTERY ON LEO AND DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing