ARREST FOR NO VEHICLE LIABILITY INSURANCE, INTERFERENCE WITH LEO, OPERATING A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE, TRAFFIC INFRACTIONS AND FAILURE TO APPEAR
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Aug 17th, 2026
Ford County Sheriff's Office
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.