VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
ARREST FOR AGGRAVATED ASSAULT OF LEO; USE OF A DEADLY WEAPON, FLEE OR ATTEMPT TO ELUDE LEO BY ENGAGING IN RECKLESS DRIVING, POSSESSION OF OPIATE, OPIUM, NARCOTIC OR CERTAIN STIMULANT, CRIMINAL USE OF WEAPONS; POSSESSING FIREARM WHILE FUGITIVE OF JUSTICE, INTERFERENCE WITH LEO, POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA RECKLESS DRIVING AND FAILURE TO APPEAR
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.