FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
49
Gender
Male
The Ford County Sheriff's Office arrested Schellhamer, Jake Francis on Monday August 11, 2025.
BENCH WARRANT ISSUED FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR FOR POSSESSION OF METHAMPHETAMINE, POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA, POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA, DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED, NO VEHICLE REGISTRATION AND FAILURE TO PROVIDE PROOF OF VEHICLE LIABILITY INSURANCE
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.