To follow Ford County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Ford County Sheriff's Office.
VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
39
Gender
Female
ARREST FOR ABANDONMENT OF A CHILD, INTERFERENCE WITH LEO, ENDANGERING A CHILD AND CONTRIBUTE TO A CHILD MISCONDUCT
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing