VARIOUS CHARGES
Age
36
Gender
Male
ARREST FOR FLEE OR ATTEMPT TO ELUDE LEO WHILE ENGAGING IN RECKLESS DRIVING, DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF DRUGS/ALCOHOL, RECKLESS DRIVING, EXCESSIVE WINDOW TINT, OPERATING A MOTOR VEHICLE WITHOUT A VALID LICENSE, BATTERY ON LEO AND TRANSPORTING AN OPEN CONTAINER
Location
Dodge City, KS 67801
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Ford County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ford County Sheriff's Office.